- The Classical Academy
- Welcome to the Activities Office
3A Track and Field: All-State Teams Released for 2024 Season
AURORA - The Colorado High School Activities Association has released the 2024 All-State Teams for girls and boys track and field for the 3A classification.
These teams were created based upon results at the individual and dual-team state tournaments.
Girls
Athlete of the Year: Kourtney Rathke, Peak to Peak
Coach of the Year: Timothy Daggett, Classical Academy
First Team
Name | School | Grade | Event(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Isabel Allori | Liberty Common | Sr. | 1600, 3200, 800, 4x800 |
Sarah Becker | Brush | Jr. | Spint Medley |
Grace Berkhausen | Liberty Common | So. | 4x800 |
Reese Blackwood | Classical Academy | Fr. | 4x200 |
Skyla Delaney | Classical Academy | Jr. | 4x200 |
Ali Gomez | Liberty Common | Sr. | 4x800 |
Lillian Grothe | Classical Academy | Jr. | 4x200 |
Emilee Harding | Jefferson Academy | Sr. | 100H |
Ellie Harper | Berthoud | Jr. | 4x400 |
Michelle Headley | Brush | Jr. | Spint Medley |
Ella Howe | Liberty Common | Sr. | 4x800 |
Jaedyn Kohn | Woodland Park | Sr. | Discus, Shot Put |
Sophie McNitt | Weld Central | Fr. | High Jump |
Alexis Mendlik | Holy Family | Sr. | 4x100 |
Savanah Mertens | Brush | Jr. | Spint Medley |
Heidi Nielsen | Classical Academy | Jr. | 100, 200, 4x200 |
Andie Rasmussen | Eaton | Sr. | 300H, 400 |
Kourtney Rathke | Peak to Peak | Sr. | Long Jump, Pole Vault, Triple Jump |
Isabella Rossi | Holy Family | Sr. | 4x100 |
Kylee Schlepp | Holy Family | So. | 4x100 |
Sofia Sigg | Berthoud | Fr. | 4x400 |
Sydney Slauson | Berthoud | Jr. | 4x400 |
Claire Tannehill | Holy Family | So. | 4x100 |
Autumn Varelman | Brush | So. | Spint Medley |
Lilly Weisbrod | Rifle | So. | High Jump |
Jaycee Williams | Berthoud | Sr. | 4x400 |
Kyla Wolitzky | Elizabeth | Jr. | High Jump |
Second Team
Name | School | Grade | Event(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Joy Ahnfeldt | Classical Academy | Fr. | 4x800 |
Aliya Almquist | Elizabeth | So. | Spint Medley |
Savanna Amack | Northridge | Sr. | Triple Jump |
Addison Barker | Resurrection Christian | Jr. | Long Jump |
Meghan Benkendorf | Elizabeth | Sr. | 4x200, 4x400, Spint Medley |
Abbey Brende | Peak to Peak | Sr. | 4x800 |
Effie Fletcher | Coal Ridge | Fr. | 4x400 |
Nadia Flores | James Irwin | Sr. | Spint Medley |
Jordan Halley | University | So. | Long Jump, Triple Jump |
Megan Hopp | Weld Central | Jr. | Discus |
Jessi Huber | James Irwin | So. | 400, Spint Medley |
Vivian Jack | Classical Academy | Fr. | 4x800 |
Brilee Jensen | Coal Ridge | Jr. | Shot Put |
Ashlyn Johnson | Elizabeth | Fr. | 4x200, Spint Medley, 4x400 |
Jordan Killion | Resurrection Christian | Fr. | 4x100 |
Rilyn Krueger | Coal Ridge | Sr. | 4x400 |
Grace Little | James Irwin | So. | Spint Medley |
Abigail Nehring | Pagosa Springs | Jr. | Discus |
Shea Owens | Holy Family | Sr. | 4x200 |
Reese Peterson | Resurrection Christian | Jr. | 4x100 |
Allison Pippert | Stargate | Sr. | 1600, 3200 |
Allison Pollock | James Irwin | So. | Spint Medley |
Isabella Ramsey | Eaton | Fr. | Shot Put |
Delaney Reuter | Eaton | Fr. | 1600, 3200, 800 |
Harper Riss | Peak to Peak | Sr. | 4x800 |
Lauren Rohlwing | Elizabeth | Sr. | 4x400, 4x200 |
Annaka Rudolph | Peak to Peak | Sr. | 4x800 |
Jessica Schaffer | Jefferson Academy | Sr. | 100H, 300H |
Emma Sedlock | Holy Family | Sr. | 4x200 |
Vanessa Tate | Classical Academy | So. | 4x100 |
Lily Tesar | Classical Academy | Jr. | Pole Vault |
Lexi Thurmon | Coal Ridge | Fr. | 4x400 |
Arianna Toaipa | Elizabeth | Jr. | 4x400, 4x200, Spint Medley |
Tatum Van Pelt | Resurrection Christian | Fr. | 4x100 |
Bethany Vrooman | Resurrection Christian | So. | 4x100 |
Kina Will | Coal Ridge | Fr. | 300H, 4x400 |
Skye Williams | Peak to Peak | So. | 4x800 |
Anna Willis | Classical Academy | Sr. | Pole Vault |
Jana Yuschalk | Classical Academy | Fr. | 4x800 |
Makenzie Zachman | Classical Academy | Jr. | 4x800 |
Honorable Mention
- Grace Baumann, Berthoud, Fr. (4x200, Spint Medley)
- Lola Bruns, Englewood, Fr. (4x400)
- Sierra Buzick, Jefferson Academy, Jr. (Long Jump, Triple Jump)
- Lexi Campbell, Pagosa Springs, So. (4x100)
- Rylie Carr, Pagosa Springs, Jr. (4x100)
- Julia Cunneff, Classical Academy, Sr. (Spint Medley)
- Shayla Curtis, Delta, Sr. (4x800)
- Sarah DeLaCerda, Alamosa, Sr. (1600, 3200, 800)
- Paige Farnam, Berthoud, Sr. (400, 4x200, Spint Medley)
- Aadrey Fraser, Delta, Jr. (Shot Put)
- Serenity Gambrell, Englewood, Jr. (4x400)
- Sydney Hardy, Berthoud, Jr. (Spint Medley)
- Angela Hindes, Gunnison, Jr. (High Jump)
- Ella Howell, Frontier Academy, Sr. (Discus)
- Brianna Huff, Delta, Jr. (4x800)
- Kylie Huff, Delta, Sr. (4x800)
- Paige Kehmeier, Delta, Jr. (4x800)
- Ashley Korth, Classical Academy, So. (4x400)
- Liberty Ley, Holy Family, Fr. (4x800)
- MacKenzie McIntosh, Holy Family, So. (4x800)
- Elizabeth Miller, Sterling, Sr. (Pole Vault)
- Natalie Moore, University, Sr. (High Jump)
- Brooke Nelsen, Berthoud, Jr. (100H, 300H, 4x200)
- Elsa Nygren, Jefferson Academy, Jr. (4x200)
- Sara Orrego, Englewood, Jr. (4x400)
- Annabelle Parker, Pagosa Springs, Sr. (4x100)
- Jacey Read, Basalt, Sr. (100, 200, High Jump)
- Elizabeth Roberts, Resurrection Christian, So. (3200)
- Sienna Rose, Pagosa Springs, Jr. (4x100)
- Finley Simodynes, Englewood, Fr. (4x400)
- Monica Slusser, Jefferson Academy, Jr. (4x200)
- Taylor Somers, Delta, Jr. (Shot Put)
- Gabriella Staley, Berthoud, Jr. (Spint Medley)
- Adiah Stoll, Holy Family, So. (4x800)
- Emmy Stoll, Holy Family, Sr. (4x800)
- Jordan Terrell, Coal Ridge, So. (300H)
Boys
Athlete of the Year: Brody Niswender, Eaton
Coach of the Year: Timothy Daggett, Classical Academy
First Team
Name | School | Grade | Event(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Ethan Baker | University | Fr. | 4x100 |
Tate Bothun | Berthoud | Sr. | 4x800 |
Andrew Brown | Elizabeth | Jr. | 4x200 |
Aidan Brownell | Valley | Sr. | 110H, 300H |
Benjamin Clopper | Berthoud | So. | 4x800 |
Cooper Connelley | Elizabeth | Sr. | 4x200 |
Afton Cooper | Berthoud | Sr. | 4x800 |
Cowyn Cushman | Liberty Common | Jr. | 4x400 |
Rhys Cushman | Liberty Common | Sr. | 4x400 |
Brevon Doss | University | Jr. | 200, 4x100 |
Caleb Dunn | Elizabeth | Sr. | 4x200 |
Griffin Eastman | Holy Family | Sr. | 100 |
Matthew Edwards | Classical Academy | Sr. | 3200 |
Jackson Fagerlin | Resurrection Christian | Jr. | 1600, 800 |
Jack Friesen | Liberty Common | Jr. | 400, 4x400 |
Gabriel Hollingshead | University | Sr. | 4x100 |
Aiden Malherbe | Berthoud | So. | 4x800 |
Malachi Mariscal | Elizabeth | Sr. | 4x200 |
Ryan Martinez | Eaton | Jr. | Pole Vault |
Noah Osterloh | Classical Academy | Sr. | Triple Jump |
Pierce Richardson | Liberty Common | Jr. | 4x400 |
Troy Sowards | Centauri | Jr. | High Jump |
Dylan Sup | University | Sr. | 4x100 |
Jordan Wenger | Classical Academy | Sr. | Long Jump |
Johnny Whyrick | University | Sr. | Discus, Shot Put |
Second Team
Name | School | Grade | Event(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Justin Bate | Liberty Common | Sr. | Pole Vault |
Brocc Brodecky | Lamar | Sr. | Shot Put |
Jathan Busby | James Irwin | Sr. | 200 |
Gunner Busetti | Florence | Sr. | Discus |
Kieran Cameron | Classical Academy | Sr. | 4x800 |
Creede Dozier | Pagosa Springs | So. | High Jump |
Joshua Eagleton | Platte Valley | Sr. | 110H |
Grant Fleenor | Classical Academy | So. | 4x800 |
Jaden Francis | Elizabeth | So. | 4x400 |
Owen Gifford | Moffat County | Sr. | 800 |
Logan Halla | Classical Academy | Sr. | 4x400, 4x800 |
Darren Hayden | Frontier Academy | Sr. | 3200 |
Christopher Johnnides | Holy Family | Sr. | 4x200 |
Grant Kehren | Classical Academy | Jr. | 4x400 |
Caden Maddox | Classical Academy | Fr. | 4x400 |
Skeet Malone | Resurrection Christian | Sr. | Triple Jump |
Troy Mataia | Rifle | Sr. | Discus, Shot Put |
Marcus May | Classical Academy | So. | 300H, 4x400 |
Nathan Meister | Classical Academy | Sr. | 4x800 |
Jayden Michaelis | Berthoud | Jr. | 110H, 300H |
Hayden Moreno | North Fork | Sr. | Long Jump |
Johnathan Nguyen | Holy Family | Sr. | 4x200, 4x100 |
Brody Niswender | Eaton | Jr. | 400, Long Jump |
Danny Owens | North Fork | Sr. | 100 |
Ethan Rathke | Peak to Peak | So. | Pole Vault |
DJ Redlinger | Holy Family | Jr. | 4x200 |
Nicholas Rothe | University | Jr. | Pole Vault |
Nico Smith | Aspen | Sr. | 400 |
Adam Tapp | Holy Family | Jr. | 4x100 |
Austin Tice | Estes Park | Sr. | 800 |
Titan Toupin | Elizabeth | Jr. | 4x100 |
Nate Welch | Holy Family | Jr. | 4x100 |
Cody Wyman | Manitou Springs | Sr. | 3200 |
Honorable Mention
- Sam Allen, Classical Academy, Sr. (Shot Put)
- Peyton Armstrong, North Fork, Jr. (4x100)
- Sean Beasley, Jefferson Academy, Sr. (800, 4x800)
- Evan Beaver, Moffat County, Sr. (4x200)
- Zeke Cordero, Moffat County, Sr. (4x200, 4x400)
- Jade Cunningham, Rifle, Sr. (High Jump)
- Isaac Daggett, Classical Academy, Sr. (4x200)
- Hunter Diamond, Sterling, Jr. (200)
- Michael Dooley, Holy Family, Jr. (110H)
- Andrew Duran, Moffat County, Jr. (4x400, 4x200)
- Ben Enos, Classical Academy, Jr. (4x200)
- Aden Garza, Jefferson Academy, Jr. (4x800)
- Henry Hollembeak, North Fork, Sr. (4x100)
- Caden Howard, Woodland Park, Sr. (300H)
- Carter Jaeger, Sterling, Jr. (Long Jump)
- Jimi Jimenez, Moffat County, Sr. (4x200, 4x400)
- Dylan Khailer, Kent Denver, So. (100)
- Lee Kirkpatrick, Berthoud, Sr. (Triple Jump)
- Samuel Langer, Resurrection Christian, Sr. (4x800)
- Trevor Lim, Resurrection Christian, Fr. (4x800)
- Brevin Lloyd, Kent Denver, Sr. (High Jump)
- Rylan Mills, Jefferson Academy, Jr. (4x800)
- Trevor Moore, Berthoud, Sr. (Discus)
- Jonah Morris, Resurrection Christian, Jr. (4x800)
- Tanner Neeley, Bayfield, Fr. (High Jump)
- Jayce Newbill, Berthoud, So. (4x400)
- Jd Packard, Classical Academy, Jr. (4x100, 4x200)
- Alexander Pygott, Berthoud, Jr. (4x400)
- Sam Reed, Classical Academy, Jr. (4x100)
- Will Reeves, Resurrection Christian, Sr. (Shot Put)
- Julian Ryter, Gunnison, Sr. (3200)
- Jayson Saucedo, Manitou Springs, Sr. (400)
- Tyler Stone, Classical Academy, Sr. (4x100)
- Jake Tate, Classical Academy, Sr. (4x100)
- Omar Vergara, Coal Ridge, Sr. (400)
- Hudson Werling, Resurrection Christian, Sr. (Pole Vault)
- Ezekiel Wilcox, Salida, Jr. (3200)
- Chase Wittman, Jefferson Academy, So. (4x800)