- The Classical Academy
- Welcome to the Activities Office
Girls Soccer: All-State Team Released for 2024 Season
AURORA - The Colorado High School Activities Association (CHSAA) has released the 2024 All-State Girls Soccer Teams, in addition to the Players of the Year and Coaches of the Year.
These teams are created by the Colorado High School Soccer Coaches Association (CHSCA).
Class 5A
Player of the Year: Lily Boydstun, Mountain Vista
Coach of the Year: Theresa Echtermeyer, Mountain Vista
First Team
Name | School | Year | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Abby Ballek | Fossil Ridge | Junior | Forward |
Gabby Beaudry | Rock Canyon | Senior | Defender |
Lily Boydstun | Mountain Vista | Senior | Midfielder |
Caelan DeBolt | Heritage | Senior | Forward |
Clara Geuzaine | Rock Canyon | Senior | Midfielder |
Raleigh Greason | Ralston Valley | Junior | Forward |
Dani Gubbels | Mountain Vista | Senior | Defender |
Jace Holly | Rocky Mountain | Senior | Midfielder |
Hadley Linder | Mountain Vista | Senior | Midfielder |
Kayla Loughrey | Broomfield | Senior | Defender |
Riley MacDonald | Mountain Vista | Senior | Midfielder |
Sophie Redner | Pine Creek | Junior | |
Brenna Schoenfelder | Rock Canyon | Junior | Goalkeeper |
Marley Winston | Broomfield | Senior | Forward |
Second Team
Name | School | Year | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Grace Brennan | Valor Christian | Senior | Forward |
Reese Clem | ThunderRidge | Senior | Midfielder |
Teagan Downs | Heritage | Senior | Defender |
Sammie Edwards | Cherry Creek | Senior | Midfielder |
Kailin Gudewicz | Heritage | Senior | Defender |
Emersyn Linder | Mountain Vista | Freshman | Midfielder |
Samantha Maroni | Grandview | Senior | Defender |
Margot Mulhern | Ralston Valley | Senior | Goalkeeper |
Teagan Myers | Fossil Ridge | Junior | Defender |
Brooke Pavlich | Arvada West | Senior | Forward |
Ella Remy | Castle View | Senior | Forward |
Adeleine Walick | Regis Jesuit | Senior | Midfielder |
Jamuna Williams | Denver East | Senior | Forward |
Honorable Mention
- Kennedy Albertson, Castle View, Sophomore, Forward
- Brooklyn Arnold, Chaparral, Sophomore, Defender
- Cami Ayandele, Monarch, Senior, Forward
- Sydanni Bauer, Vista Ridge, Junior, Defender
- Madeleine Burr, Poudre, Senior, Midfielder
- Addison Cadwell, Ralston Valley, Senior, Midfielder
- Addy Colangelo, Broomfield, Junior, Goalkeeper
- Alexa Cruz, Horizon, Senior, Defender
- Karalyn Dail, Arapahoe, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Abigail Davis, Rampart, Senior, Defender
- Lania Dayhuff, Legacy, Junior, Defender
- Mia DeJohn, Boulder, Junior, Midfielder
- Sophia DeJoia, Pine Creek, Senior
- Hilary Delgado, Adams City, Freshman, Forward
- Jaya Dern, Castle View, Sophomore, Defender
- Holly Engelking, Ralston Valley, Junior, Midfielder
- Leah Fanning, Poudre, Senior, Defender
- Alyssa Green, Chatfield, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Isabel Guerrero, Fort Collins, Freshman, Midfielder
- Emma Hill, Valor Christian, Senior, Midfielder
- Madalynn Hopkins, Grandview, Senior, Midfielder
- Olivia Jackson, Pine Creek, Sophomore
- Grace Johnson, Chaparral, Senior, Midfielder
- Makyla Magid, Lakewood, Senior, Midfielder
- Isabella Martinez, Ralston Valley, Junior, Defender
- Janessa Mendoza, Adams City, Senior, Midfielder
- Addison Mercer, Legacy, Junior, Midfielder
- Ashley Moody, Castle View, Senior
- Mattea Morris, ThunderRidge, Senior, Midfielder
- Emma Naftanel, Rampart, Sophomore, Midfielder
- Sydney Nelms, Fossil Ridge, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Alina Noga, Arvada West, Junior, Defender
- Sam Nunez, Grandview, Senior, Midfielder
- Brooklynn Pollmiller, Rampart, Sophomore, Forward
- Bailey Pottratz, Fossil Ridge, Junior, Midfielder
- Scarlett Roe, Arapahoe, Senior, Defender
- Brooke Roth, Smoky Hill, Senior, Midfielder
- Isabelle Schroder, Chaparral, Sophomore, Forward
- Jersey Scyoc, Denver South, Senior, Midfielder
- Marsella Segovia, Greeley Central, Junior, Midfielder
- Charlee Sheinbaum, Boulder, Senior, Midfielder
- Kate Short, Denver East, Junior, Midfielder
- Ivy Sobel, Denver South, Junior, Midfielder
- Kikki Sparrow, Cherokee Trail, Senior, Midfielder
- Casey Tadlock, Cherry Creek, Senior, Midfielder
- Keira Truofreh, Pine Creek, Junior
- Ashley Vogler, ThunderRidge, Sophomore, Defender
- Ali Vohsman, Liberty, Senior, Midfielder
- Kate Walker, Legacy, Senior, Defender
- Zoe Whiddon, Heritage, Senior, Defender
- Sophia Whiddon, Heritage, Senior, Midfielder
- Abby Wright, Valor Christian, Senior, Midfielder
Class 4A
Player of the Year: Nadia Leunig, Evergreen
Coach of the Year: Peter Jeans, Evergreen
First Team
Name | School | Year | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Katy Adler | Mead | Junior | Forward |
Ava Arnold | Dakota Ridge | Junior | Midfielder |
Brooklyn Bussey | Lutheran | Senior | Forward |
Betzael Contreras | Northfield | Senior | Midfielder |
Bethany Espinoza | Lutheran | Senior | Goalkeeper |
Tatum Gentry | Windsor | Freshman | Forward |
Alyssa Hamilton | Green Mountain | Junior | Midfielder |
Nuala Hart | Evergreen | Junior | Defender |
Nadia Leunig | Evergreen | Sophomore | Forward |
Hana McKay | Windsor | Junior | Midfielder |
Sophia Nickel | Golden | Senior | Forward |
Kate Vezzani | Mullen | Senior | Forward |
Gianna Weiner | Evergreen | Sophomore | Midfielder |
Second Team
Name | School | Year | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Grace Bennett | Air Academy | Freshman | Forward |
Brooklyn Blair | The Classical Academy | Freshman | Goalkeeper |
Alexa Douglass | Northfield | Sophomore | Defender |
Mallory Ellington | Evergreen | Senior | Forward |
Lila Emmetsberger | Northfield | Sophomore | Midfielder |
Mia Fitzsimmons | Denver North | Senior | Midfielder |
Taylin Gimbel | Evergreen | Sophomore | Defender |
Ella Gollis | Northfield | Sophomore | Midfielder |
Lauryn Maggio | Ponderosa | Senior | Defender |
Sydney Murphy | Lutheran | Freshman | Forward |
Lillyaunna Norden | Lutheran | Junior | Midfielder |
Abriana Ruiz | Denver North | Junior | Defender |
Megan Schonberger | D'Evelyn | Senior | Defender |
Megan Sullivan | Cheyenne Mountain | Senior | Midfielder |
Honorable Mention
- Makenna Agrimson, Air Academy, Junior, Midfielder
- Kee Awi, Gateway, Senior, Midfielder
- Leah Bacon, Windsor, Junior, Goalkeeper
- Taylor Balding, Palisade, Junior, Midfielder
- Rylee Beck, Northridge, Senior, Midfielder
- Alaina Bonacquista, The Classical Academy, Senior, Midfielder
- Margaux Boyer, Niwot, Senior, Defender
- Emily Burkdoll, Canon City, Senior, Midfielder
- Sasha Calanni, Green Mountain, Junior, Midfielder
- Piper Carlson, Green Mountain, Junior, Defender
- Kassandra Carpenter, Eagle Valley, Senior, Defender
- Chloe Catalano, Palmer Ridge, Junior, Defender
- Jacy Chandler, Littleton, Senior, Defender
- Peyton Coil, Green Mountain, Sophomore, Defender
- Carly Cox, Air Academy, Senior, Defender
- Maddy Culp, Dakota Ridge, Junior, Defender
- Sedona Czarnecki, Grand Junction, Junior, Forward
- Ingrid Dalla, D'Evelyn, Senior, Midfielder
- Lauren Davis, Standley Lake, Senior, Defender
- Mia De Villegas-Decker, Palisade, Senior, Forward
- Alea Dukes, Thomas Jefferson, Senior, Forward
- Ellie Duncan, Montrose, Junior, Forward
- Mia Duncan, Montrose, Senior, Forward
- Rumeli Espinosa, Coronado, Senior, Defender
- Daysie Evans, Sand Creek, Sophomore, Goalkeeper
- Kylee Farrer, Pueblo Centennial, Junior, Midfielder
- Lea Gentry, Denver North, Sophomore, Midfielder
- Langley Grow, Air Academy, Junior, Defender
- Kate Hageman, Lutheran, Freshman, Defender
- Abby Hawkins, Riverdale Ridge, Sophomore, Forward
- Jasmine Hernandez, Grand Junction Central, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Maria Herrera, Gateway, Senior, Midfielder
- Tulla Jensen, Thompson Valley, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Sydney Jussel, Dakota Ridge, Freshman, Forward
- Kayla Kirchoffner, Erie, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Brynn Konrad, D'Evelyn, Senior, Midfielder
- Eliza Kugler, Cheyenne Mountain, Senior, Midfielder
- Sarah Langley, Coronado, Senior, Forward
- Sophie LeDoux, Canon City, Sophomore, Defender
- Olivia Lyman, Summit, Junior, Defender
- Makayla Maldonado, Pueblo South, Sophomore, Forward
- Charlotte Manes, Skyline, Senior, Forward
- Reese Martinez, Golden, Junior, Midfielder
- Caitlin Mazurek, Riverdale Ridge, Junior, Defender
- Gwen McAllister, Lewis-Palmer, Junior, Defender
- Emery Miller, Durango, Senior, Forward
- Moriah Nates, Skyline, Junior, Defender
- Hadley Nauslar, Golden, Sophomore, Midfielder
- Carter Neiman, Durango, Senior, Defender
- Ava Odil, Palmer Ridge, Sophomore, Midfielder
- Maddie Orlowsky, Discovery Canyon, Junior, Defender
- Reese Ormsby, Mead, Junior, Midfielder
- Mattea Parsons, Mullen, Senior, Midfielder
- Kaitlyn Peterson, Pueblo West, Senior, Midfielder
- Pearl Phillips, Denver North, Junior, Forward
- Rachel Robuck, Montrose, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Paige Russell, Niwot, Senior, Midfielder
- Marisol Sanchez, Skyline, Sophomore, Defender
- Zoe Schroder, Golden, Sophomore, Goalkeeper
- Zoey Stupnik, Pueblo County, Senior, Defender
- Anna Taylor, Northfield, Sophomore, Defender
- Jocelyn Thompson, Pueblo West, Junior, Forward
- Paige Wagner, Thompson Valley, Senior, Forward
- Pierson Weimer, Pueblo County, Senior, Midfielder
- Averi Williams, Mead, Senior, Midfielder
- Sunnie Yarnell, Northridge, Senior, Forward
- Stella Zinis, Mullen, Senior, Defender
Class 3A
Player of the Year: Naomi Wolff, Colorado Academy
Coach of the Year: Sean Stedeford, Colorado Academy
First Team
Name | School | Year | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Jessica Black | Delta | Junior | Forward |
Lily Eisbrener | Timnath | Freshman | Forward |
Winnie Fenton | Colorado Academy | Senior | Defender |
Chava Fisher | Kent Denver | Senior | Defender |
Celina Frenz | Colorado Academy | Junior | Midfielder |
Lucy Garnsey | Colorado Academy | Junior | Goalkeeper |
Gianna Gagliano | Jefferson Academy | Senior | Forward |
Elsa Nygren | Jefferson Academy | Junior | Forward |
Emma Parker | Jefferson Academy | Senior | Defender |
Kayah Robbins | Prospect Ridge Academy | Junior | Defender |
Annika Schiffner | Kent Denver | Sophomore | Midfielder |
Naomi Wolff | Colorado Academy | Senior | Forward |
Second Team
Name | School | Year | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Maddie Anderson | Roaring Fork | Junior | Defender |
Velma Bailey | Delta | Junior | Defender |
Wynne Braemer | Kent Denver | Junior | Midfielder |
Ellie Chavez | Delta | Junior | Defender |
Jenna Errington | Longmont | Junior | Defender |
Emily Gesick | Frontier Academy | Sophomore | Forward |
Lyla Kocher | Colorado Academy | Sophomore | Midfielder |
KyKy O'Connor | Kent Denver | Freshman | Midfielder |
Dariana Ortega-Torres | Rifle | Senior | Forward |
Ella Pajor | Jefferson Academy | Junior | Midfielder |
Jacey Read | Basalt | Senior | Midfielder |
Gracyn Redmon | Timnath | Freshman | Midfielder |
Sarah Sellers | Prospect Ridge Academy | Freshman | Midfielder |
Mollie Skibinski | Stargate School | Senior | Defender |
MacKenzie Smith | Liberty Common | Junior | Defender |
Ava Stockard | Prospect Ridge Academy | Senior | Goalkeeper |
Lucia Zettler | Salida | Senior | Defender |
Honorable Mention
- Mayte Alvarado, Middle Park, Senior, Midfielder
- Juliana Anch, Salida, Senior, Forward
- Alika Bassi, Aspen, Senior, Forward
- Sierra Bennett, Prospect Ridge Academy, Junior, Midfielder
- Sarah Briggs, Middle Park, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Autumn Button, Liberty Common, Junior, Goalkeeper
- Eva Capozza, Salida, Senior, Midfielder
- Riley Cheney, Coal Ridge, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Jaycee Christie, Delta, Sophomore, Midfielder
- Brenna Cote, Manitou Springs, Junior, Defender
- Mady Douglass, Frontier Academy, Junior, Midfielder
- Kara Donegan, Manitou Springs, Junior, Midfielder
- Serenity Gambrell, Englewood, Junior, Defender
- Arianna Harrison, Bennett, Senior, Midfielder
- Lyla Hinchey, Kent Denver, Junior, Defender
- Lexi Jamsay, Frontier Academy, Junior, Forward
- Andrea Jaquez, Coal Ridge, Junior, Forward
- Anna Jensen, Montezuma-Cortez, Senior, Midfielder
- Elly Kaplanis, Middle Park, Senior, Forward
- Payton Kauffman, Liberty Common, Senior, Midfielder
- Maia Kub, Timnath, Sophomore, Midfielder
- Eden Lander, DSST: Green Valley Ranch, Junior, Midfielder
- Danie Lewis, Stargate School, Sophomore
- Gwyn Marks, Berthoud, Junior, Midfielder
- Baili McKim, James Irwin, Junior, Forward
- Kylie Mildenberger, Sterling, Freshman, Defender
- Alexandra Munro, Aspen, Junior, Midfielder
- Sydney Rey, Bayfield, Junior, Forward
- Daisy Rodriguez, Kennedy, Senior, Defender
- Kaite Roy, Woodland Park, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Anna Grace Schultz, Wellington, Sophomore, Goalkeeper
- Jamie Seehusen, Elizabeth, Senior, Midfielder
- Nici Sharon, Manitou Springs, Junior, Goalkeeper
- Maria Storch, St. Mary's Academy, Senior, Defender
- Sara Swenson, Timnath, Sophomore, Goalkeeper
- Emmy Tibbitts, Alamosa, Junior, Goalkeeper
- Tyara Vazquez, Harrison, Senior, Midfielder
- Sarah Welsch, Jefferson Academy, Senior, Midfielder
- Samantha Whitted, Longmont, Senior, Midfielder
- Jayden Wubben, Alamosa, Sophomore, Midfielder
Class 2A
Player of the Year: Annabelle Rakers, Flatirons Academy
Coach of the Year: Kinsey Bowdle, Buena Vista
First Team
Name | School | Year | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Alex Baird | Buena Vista | Sophomore | Defender |
Ella Baker | Colorado Springs Christian | Junior | Forward |
Maggie Barrett | SkyView Academy | Sophomore | Midfielder |
Mae Blazer | Buena Vista | Sophomore | Forward |
Abby Downey | Flatirons Academy | Senior | Midfielder |
Jayden Fortner | Telluride | Senior | Goalkeeper |
Leigh Harpel | Crested Butte | Senior | Midfielder |
Audrey Kingery | Flatirons Academy | Sophomore | Midfielder |
Lauren Muniz | Dawson School | Senior | Midfielder |
Annabelle Rakers | Flatirons Academy | Junior | Forward |
Josylynn Rodriguez | Lamar | Junior | Forward |
Jordyn Rollins | Colorado Springs Christian | Sophomore | Defender |
Second Team
Name | School | Year | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Jenna Ballain | SkyView Academy | Junior | Defender |
Kanoe Bihag | Dawson School | Junior | Forward |
Lily Christofferson | Fountain Valley | Junior | Goalkeeper |
Elise Fernandes | Bishop Machebeuf | Senior | Midfielder |
Alexis Findish | Banning Lewis Academy | Freshman | Forward |
Leah Flanigan | St. Mary's | Junior | Forward |
Evelyn Hachmann | Buena Vista | Junior | Forward |
Lizzy Helgeson | Flatirons Academy | Freshman | Defender |
Hailey Hubbart | Flatirons Academy | Senior | Midfielder |
Sierra Muller | Buena Vista | Senior | Midfielder |
Lotte Nydam | Denver Christian | Freshman | Midfielder |
Jacqueline Oropeza | Bruce Randolph | Senior | Forward |
Dakota Redden | Crested Butte | Junior | Defender |
Lyla Scullion | Denver Christian | Freshman | Forward |
Ginny Shade | Rocky Mountain Lutheran | Senior | Midfielder |
Adeline Smith | Buena Vista | Sophomore | Midfielder |
Kami Stichter | Colorado Springs Christian | Senior | Midfielder |
Hanah Ware | The Vanguard School | Junior | Forward |
Annie Wrubel | Fountain Valley | Senior | Forward |
Honorable Mention
- Gabriela Aguilar Gil, Ellicott, Junior, Defender
- Stephanie Bak, Rye, Senior, Goalkeeper
- Kristianna Brann, Ignacio, Senior, Defender
- Dillan Brown, Windsor Charter Academy, Junior, Forward
- Lucia Calvanese, SkyView Academy, Sophomore, Forward
- Emily Carman, Loveland Classical, Junior, Midfielder
- Riley Chavira, Lamar, Senior, Defender
- Sara Christensen, Thomas MacLaren School, Sophomore, Forward
- Izzy Curtis, Rocky Mountain Lutheran, Sophomore, Goalkeeper
- Kaelyn Doan, Loveland Classical, Sophomore, Forward
- Keira Doan, Loveland Classical, Sophomore, Goalkeeper
- Makenna Duntsch, Denver Christian, Junior, Midfielder
- Sawyer Ezzell, Crested Butte, Senior, Defender
- Kamiree Fuller, Denver Christian, Junior, Defender
- Isabel Garza, Fountain Valley, Junior, Midfielder
- Alexa Gonzales, Loveland Classical, Freshman, Defender
- Clara Kirr, Lake County, Senior, Forward
- Elena MacAdam, Colorado Springs Christian, Senior, Midfielder
- Kailey Martin, Front Range Christian, Junior, Midfielder
- Naomi McWilliams, Florence, Junior, Goalkeeper
- Kaylae Medina, Grand Valley, Senior, Midfielder
- Molly Grace Miller, Crested Butte, Sophomore, Forward
- Avery Murray, Front Range Christian, Senior, Midfielder
- Jiselle Osteboe, Gilpin County, Junior, Forward
- Alessandra Paez, Lamar, Junior, Defender
- Abigail Ruppert, Loveland Classical, Sophomore, Forward
- Emma Speakman, Grand Valley, Senior, Forward
- Rachel Sternhagen, Rocky Mountain Lutheran, Senior, Defender
- Issy Taussig, Front Range Christian, Senior, Defender
- Nora Thomes, Crested Butte, Sophomore, Midfielder
- Alyssa Trujillo, Addenbrooke Classical Academy, Senior, Midfielder
- Ella Turner, Colorado Springs Christian, Sophomore, Midfielder
- Yamilet Valdes, Bishop Machebeuf, Freshman, Defender
- Elise Vincent, Gilpin County, Sophomore, Midfielder
- Chloe Williams, Grand Valley, Senior, Defender
- Rylie Young, Clear Creek, Senior, Forward