- The Classical Academy
- HS Sports
All-State Girls Soccer Teams for the 2023 Season
Class 4A
Player of the Year: Jordan Whiteaker, Dakota Ridge
Coach of the Year: John Cassidy, Dakota Ridge
First Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR | POSITION |
Katy Adler | Mead | Sophomore | F |
Ava Arnold | Dakota Ridge | Sophomore | M |
Hannah Arnold | Dakota Ridge | Senior | M |
Nadia Bochynski | Lutheran | Freshman | M/F |
Liana Bryant | Grand Junction Central | Senior | F |
Brooklynn Bussey | Lutheran | Junior | F |
Alyssa Hamilton | Green Mountain | Sophomore | F |
Mackenzie Megill | Lutheran | Senior | F |
Ella Moody | Windsor | Junior | M |
Bailey Pignatore | Dakota Ridge | Senior | M |
Mason Rowland | Durango | Senior | M |
Kassidy Spencer | Dakota Ridge | Senior | GK |
Taylor Watkins | Wheat Ridge | Senior | M |
Jordan Whiteaker | Dakota Ridge | Junior | D |
Second Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR | POSITION |
Carly Cox | Air Academy | Junior | D |
Mia De Villegas-Decker | Palisade | Junior | F |
Ella Grace | Mullen | Senior | M |
Addison Johnson | Lutheran | Senior | D |
Nadia Leunig | Evergreen | Freshman | F |
Fiona Lloyd | Battle Mountain | Senior | F |
Lizzy Marcoux | Mullen | Senior | D |
Carsyn Petersen | Northridge | Senior | D |
Leah Price | Erie | Senior | F |
Abiah Randel | Windsor | Senior | D |
Reagan Shaner | Classical Academy | Senior | D |
Megan Sullivan | Cheyenne Mountain | Junior | GK/M |
Caley Swierenga | Lutheran | Senior | D |
Izzy Turner | Mullen | Senior | D |
Sidney Weigel | Green Mountain | Senior | D |
Sunnie Yarnell | Northridge | Junior | F |
Honorable Mention
- Averi Williams, Mead
- Hanna McKay, Windsor
- Kate Kleinsmith, Lewis-Palmer
- Bissette Bussey, Lutheran
- Emily Hinson, Windsor
- Sofia Scaturro, Green Mountain
- Katie Peterson, Pueblo West
- Kelsey Jacobson, Thompson Valley
- Reese Ormsby, Mead
- Anya Moser, Holy Family
- Kaylie Sheehan, Dakota Ridge
- Nuala Hart, Evergreen
- Pierson Weimer, Pueblo County
- Tulla Jensen, Thompson Valley
- Jane Harting, Thompson Valley
- Aly Richardson, Canon City
- Camryn Lindsey, Discovery Canyon
- Mia Fitzsimmons, Denver North
- Emilina Schmidt, The Classical Academy
- Hailey Grillas, Mead
- Makaellia Giron, Holy Family
- Stella Zinis, Mullen
- Katy Jo Werner, Northridge
- Tiffany Yie, Niwot
- Jada Lindquist, Silver Creek
- Maddy Culp, Dakota Ridge
- Gianna Weiner, Evergreen
- Julia Arcaroli, Lutheran
- Mia Duncan, Montrose
- Emmie Barton, Green Mountain
- Lauryn Spencer, Grand Junction Central
- Teegan Warren, Riverdale Ridge
- Caitlin Mazurek, Riverdale Ridge
- Victoria Sablad, Discovery Canyon
- Kylee Farrer, Pueblo Centennial
- Pearl Phillips, Denver North
- Lexi Van Dyke, Mead
- Morgan Huff, Silver Creek
- Paola Arredondo, Summit
- Jaala stevens, Palmer Ridge
- Ellie Duncan, Montrose
- Riley Campbell, Durango
- Jasmine Hernandez, Grand Junction Central
- Taylor Balding, Palisade
- Ella Strafface, Wheat Ridge
- Payton Meineke, Riverdale Ridge
- Rylee Sterling, Pueblo Centennial
- Addison Kusek, Holy Family
- Sarah Travis, Cheyenne Mountain
- Xitlali Guereca, Frederick
- Riley Guetz, Mullen
- Carly Sharratt, Lewis-Palmer
- Zuleyka Garcia, Sierra
- Charlotte Thelan, Battle Mountain
- Alora Spence, Pueblo County
- Madison Bussey, Pueblo South
- Bella Wright, Mead
- Ava McGehan, Erie
- Leah Bacon, Windsor
- Rylee Cudney, Lewis-Palmer
- Emily Rodriguez, Air Academy
- Ashley Falk, Palmer Ridge
- Teagan Eisenring, Conifer
CHSAA